ZHWCOMM SGOT04 Handheld OTDR 60KM Fiber find fault tester 1310or1550nm Fiber breakpoint fault detector with VFL FC/SC Connector

ZHWCOMM SGOT04 Handheld OTDR 60KM Fiber find fault tester 1310or1550nm Fiber breakpoint fault detector with VFL FC/SC Connector

CLEARANCE SALE

Save US $45.9


  • Vendor
  • List PriceUS $255.00piece
  • SaveUS $45.9piece18% off
  • Your PriceUS $209.10piece
  • ShippingFree Shipping
  • Product Rating4.8(0)
949.00690.00209.1015.5246.6513.5040.0018.25 ZHWCOMM SGOT04 Handheld OTDR 60KM Fiber find fault tester 1310 or 1550nm Fiber breakpoint fault detector with VFL FC/SC Connector Product Attributes SGOT04 is the lightest in the industry to find a fiber-optic instrument barrier, using OTDR principle, integrated powerful analysis software, it can quickly and accurately detect the location and type of fiber optic cable fault points. 1. Before testing, ensure that the test connector and the interface clean OTDR (moistened with alcohol wipes to clean) and OTDR coupled with good test line can not be connected with the light emitting device (optical fiber can not light). 2. If you need to test the line with pigtail connection test (butt welding or ligated, flange coupling), should pay attention to the connection line attenuation can not be too large, otherwise affect the test. 3. The left side of the interface simple OTDR red light, the right to test the break interface; the interface connected to the right of the OTDR test, and then press the power button, then press the SCAN button, the screen display ||||||||| |||||| scroll bar, scroll completion can be measured readings. The first and second step is very important, if the test result screen is null, should pay attention to whether the steps 1 and 2 did not do. main feature: Thin, light and small size, light weight, easy to carry. uses a lithium-ion battery, long standby time. One-button operation, without complex settings, test results at a glance. You can easily test a fiber link node length and fault location. Integrated visual fault locator system, can be easily detected in the blind spot fiber fault location. With rubber keys, dust-proof, waterproof, shockproof performance, suitable for field maintenance operations. The use of large-capacity lithium-ion battery, long working hours, suitable for long field operations. The instrument is suitable for FTTx and access networks based on the construction and maintenance of the fault location. The main function of the instrument: Test fiber length, determine fault location Testing Fibers distance between two nodes Fiber repair status detection Operating wavelength: 1550nm (1310nm optional) Fiber Type: 9 / 125um single-mode fiber Connector type: FC, SC / PC Sensor Type: InGaAs Laser peak power: ≥60mW Maximum display distance Reflective event: 60km (≥1dB) Non-reflective events: 20km (≥2.5dB) Units of measurement: m Reflection event blind: 15m Attenuation event dead zone: 300m Distance accuracy (reflection events): ± (1m + 2 × 10-4 × distance) Visual Fault Locator wavelength: 650nm Visual Fault Locator power: ≥1mW Power:Three 1.5V AA batteries Battery Life: ≥5000 measurements Working temperature: -5 ~ 40 Storage temperature: -10 ~ 60 Humidity: 0 ~ 85% (non-condensing) Weight (net): 350g Pictures

Internation order The buyer is responsible for any applicable import duties and local taxes. Please verify with your customs before making your purchase. Shipping & Handling I ship within 3 business day after receipt of the payment. Each item is packed carefully to make sure it gets to you in excellent condition. Ship to worldwide takes about 16-28 working days with tracking number for free. We will ship this item by HONGKONG POST,Normally it takes about 15-30 business days to Destination ,we also can ship this item by EMS, DGM,SGP,CPAP to wordwide.Of course ,we can comply to customer request, ship goods by other ways,but the freight should be paid by customer .

Resend and Refund range If you not receive the parcel beyond 35 days or you receive a defective item or wrong item, pls contact me via mail service, and I promise once the situation is confirmed, we will resend or refund you. It is customers responsibility to pay for the Return shipping fee under any circumstance. And we will not accept the return application when it is beyond 14 days after you received the parcel. And pls guarantee that the return item should be on its original condition. Contact Me Our company is a professional manufactory in fiber optic equipment more than seven years,we are confident our products will satisfy u. I will be here to solve your any problems,so welcome to contact me anytime. And I promise, I will reply you in 24 working business hours. Our goal is to satisfy you as a customer and in return maintain our excellent reputation. You have to ensure that before you get a ZHWCOMM SGOT04 Handheld OTDR 60KM Fiber find fault tester 1310or1550nm Fiber breakpoint fault detector with VFL FC/SC Connector you have previously seen and read the description of the merchandise first. This way you may be sure that you are getting the proper product that may work for you. Since this ZHWCOMM SGOT04 Handheld OTDR 60KM Fiber find fault tester 1310or1550nm Fiber breakpoint fault detector with VFL FC/SC Connector has good quality it is one of the better sellers on the market now and many folks are recommending this product to their family and friends. These days this product is actually affordable for nearly everyone and it’s a very good buy your money can buy. You don’t need cheaper products if it'll only sabotage your work and can not provide you with the kind of quality that you'll require in the product. With the bigger price you could be sure that your cash will probably be worth spending in this product.